Issue with sending € to lei account; continues


As previously mentioned in this thread

I sent € to a RON/lei account and the amount never showed up. After discussing with five support members, repeating the issue over and over, I was told it will be taken care of.

After a week of silence I reached out again, explained it again, and was then told they need additional information. I sent additional information and support went silent.

Once again I am worried about my money. Furthermore, support is somewhat unprofessional as I need to explain the issue over and over. I spent about 3 hours typing on my phone without a result.

I feel highly uncomfortable and am considering legal action as the case is very clear, all information was provided but Revolut seems to be uncooperative in this issue.